Membership

2017 UDC Board of Directors
2017 UDC Board of Directors

UDC 2017 BOARD

Gathered at the Upper Delaware Council’s Feb. 2, 2017 meeting were, seatedSecretary-Treasurer Alan Henry (Berlin), Vice-Chairperson David. M Dean (Deerpark), and Chairperson James A. Greier (Fremont).

Standing from left to right were: Steve Tambini (Delaware River Basin Commission), Michael Barth (Westfall), Jeff Dexter (Damascus), Susan Sullivan (Tusten), Fred Peckham (Hancock), Virginia Dudko (Deerpark), Zoriana Gingold (Lumberland), Larry H. Richardson (Cochecton), Aaron Robinson (Shohola), Doug Case (Lackawaxen), Jeff Haas (Highland), Harold G. Roeder, Jr. (Delaware), Bill Rudge (State of New York), and Carla Hahn (National Park Service).

The Commonwealth of Pennsylvania representative was absent.

New York
Municipality Representative Alternate
Town of Hancock Fred J. Peckham Katt Judd
Town of Fremont James A. Greier George Conklin, Supervisor
Town of Delaware Harold G. Roeder, Jr. David Peters
Town of Cochecton Larry H. Richardson Sean Nearing
Town of Tusten Susan Sullivan Tony Ritter
Town of Highland Jeff Haas, Supervisor Debra Conway & Andy Boyar
Town of Lumberland Leigh Sherman Zoriana Gingold
Town of Deerpark David M. Dean Virginia S. Dudko
Pennsylvania
Municipality Representative Alternate
Berlin Township Alan Henry Paul Henry
Damascus Township Jeffrey Dexter Steve Adams, Supervisor
Joseph Canfied, 2nd Alt.
Daniel Rutledge, 3rd Alt.
Lackawaxen Township Doug Case
Judy Kuhn Conklin
Shohola Township Aaron Robinson Pat Jeffer, 1st Alt.
George J. Fluhr, 2nd Alt.
 Westfall Township Michael Barth Vacant
State of New York
New York State Department of Environmental Conservation
  Representative Alternate
William J. Rudge
Region 3 Natural Resource Supervisor
Michael J. Flaherty
Region 3 Inland Fisheries Manager
Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania Department of Conservation and Natural Resources
  Representative Alternate
Timothy Dugan
District Forester DCNR
Rhonda Manning
River Basin Program Coordinator, PA DEP
Delaware River Basin Commission*
  Representative Alternate
Steven Tambini, Executive Director
Vacant
National Park Service**
  Representative Alternate
Mike Caldwell, Regional Director
NPS – Northeast Region
Kristina Heister, Superintendent
Upper Delaware Scenic & Recreational River Unit

 

  *Non-voting member
**Federal partner