Upper Delaware Council
Narrowsburg, NY Delaware River spot
Membership List for the UDCDotsMeeting ScheduleDotsMeeting MinutesDotsMeeting ScheduleDotsTAG ProgramDotsPublicationsDotsLinks and ResourcesDotsGallery PhotosDotsContact UsDotsUpper Delaware Council Home PageDots

Upper Delaware Council monthly newsletters. Click here

Subscribe to
the UDC Newsletter.

Membership List 2009
New York

Municipality
Town of Hancock
Town of Fremont


     Town of Delaware
     Town of Cochecton
     Town of Tusten

    Town of Highland
    Town of Lumberland
    Town of Deerpark

 

Representative
Fred J. Peckham
James A. Greier

 

Harold G. Roeder, Jr.
Larry H. Richardson
Susan Sullivan


Andrew Boyar, Supervisor
Nadia Rajsz, Supervisor
David M. Dean

Alternate
Sam N. Rowe, Jr., Supervisor
George Conklin, Supervisor

 

David Peters
Sean Nearing
Tony Ritter

Debra Conway
Jenny Mellan
Virginia S. Dudko

Pennsylvania

Municipality
Berlin Township
Damascus Township
Lackawaxen Township
Shohola Township


Westfall Township

 

Representative
Alan Henry
Jeffrey Dexter, Supervisor
John S. McKay
Patricia Jeffer

(vacant)

Alternate
Paul Henry, Supervisor
Steve Adams, Supervisor
Brian Stuart
George J. Fluhr (1st Alt.)
Aaron Robinson (2nd Alt.)

(vacant)


State of New York

New York State Department of Environmental Conservation

 

Representative
William J. Rudge
Region 3 Natural Resource
Supervisor

 

Alternate
Michael J. Flaherty
Region 3 Inland Fisheries
Manager

State of Pennsylvania

PA Department of Conservation and Natural Resources

 

Representative
(vacant)

 

Alternate
(vacant)

Delaware River Basin Commission

 

Representative
Carol R. Collier
Executive Director

 

Alternate
(vacant)

National Park Service

 

Representative
Regional Director

 

Alternate
Superintendent
Upper Delaware Scenic & Recreational River Unit


*Non-voting member

____________

UDC 2014

UDC REORGANIZES: The 2014 Upper Delaware Council board in attendance at the Feb. 6 meeting includes, seated from left to right: Vice-Chairperson Patricia Jeffer, Shohola Township; Chairperson Andrew Boyar, Town of Highland; and Secretary-Treasurer Alan Henry, Berlin Township. Standing from left to right are: Bill Rudge, New York State; Nadia Rajsz, Town of Lumberland; Acting Superintendent Malcolm Wilbur, National Park Service; Susan Sullivan, Town of Tusten; Carol Collier, Delaware River Basin Commission; Jenny Mellan, Town of Lumberland alternate; Tony Ritter, Town of Tusten alternate; Debra Conway, Town of Highland alternate; Jeff Dexter, Damascus Township; Virginia Dudko, Town of Deerpark alternate; Larry Richardson, Town of Cochecton; Fred Peckham, Town of Hancock; Jim Greier, Town of Fremont; David Dean, Town of Deerpark; and Harold Roeder, Jr., Town of Delaware.

 

Did you know?

The year 2013 marks the 45th anniversary of the passage of the National Wild and Scenic Rivers Act, the 35th anniversary of the designation of the National Park Service Upper Delaware Scenic and Recreational River, and the 25th anniversary of the incorporation of the Upper Delaware Council, Inc.

©2008-2012 Upper Delaware Council • 211 Bridge Street, P.O. Box 192 • Narrowsburg, NY 12764-0192 • info@upperdelawarecouncil.org • 845-252-3022 • SiteMap

Website designed by: W Design